Meet Assignments/Results

State meet official scoring for the girls can be found here and for the boys here.






DIVISION MEET AT NKHS MONDAY 5/12

3000 1500 100
athlete’s name time sch athlete’s name time sch athlete’s name time
Justin   Gutkowski 11:50 w Sam Toolin 4:41 w Steven Shamblen 13.5
Jack Iannotti 11:26 w Bryce Durney 5:25 w Zack Overly 12.3
Ryan Soucy 12:48 w Aaron Thornton 5:40 w Tim Hall 13.5
w Sean McKenney 5:51 w Griffin Keeffe 13.2
400 800 200
athlete’s name time sch athlete’s name time sch athlete’s name time
Harry Compton 74 w Sam Toolin 2:18 w Tim Hall 27.3
Christopher   Inverso 73 w Jack Iannotti 2:47 w Conor Lalonde 31.4
Riley Lalonde 76 w Matt Murphy 2:52 w Christopher Inverso 33
Matt Reilly 78 w Colin Mcgann 2:55 w Evan Easter 33.8
DISCUS SHOT HIGH JUMP
athlete’s name dist sch athlete’s name dist sch athlete’s name height
Chaz Crocker 64 w Chaz Crocker 38’8″ w Riley Lalonde 4
Anthony Knight 60 w Griffin Keefe 32’6″ w Matt Murphy 4
Sam Cormier 49 w Tommy Wynsen 29’6″ w Jake Libutti 4
w Robert Shamirian 26’2″
LONG JUMP TURBO JAVELIN HURDLES
athlete’s name dist sch athlete’s name dist sch athlete’s name time
Steven Shamblen 13’2″ w Anthony Knight 102′ w Tim Hall 12.6
Cam Fain 12’7″ w Sam Toolin 116′ w Griffin Keeffe 15.2
Griffin   Mancini 12 w Tommy Wynsen 101’8″ w Gabriel Sloat 16
Aaron Thornton 12′ w Matt Healey 107 w Riley Lalonde 16.3
3000 1500 100
athlete’s name time sch athlete’s name time sch athlete’s name time
Lily Nunnery 12:19 w Madeline Holden 5:56 w Caroline Gardner 13.4
Athena Murray 14:27 w Julia Martone 5:52 w Emma Rial 14.2
w Caroline Borgeois 6:32 w Aimee Einloth 14.2
w Alexis Romano 6:12 w Tereza Bolibruch 14.4
400 800 200
athlete’s name time sch athlete’s name time sch athlete’s name time
Maura   Reilly 71 w Audrey Martone 2:54 w Emma Rial 30.1
Nicole Gutkowski 76 w Julia Martone 2:55 w Caroline Gardner 28.2
Sydney Chabot 75 w Nicole Gutkowski 2:50 w Sophie Cleland 30.8
Amanda Watson 69 w Taylor Kenyon 2:51 w Aimee Einloth 30.2
DISCUS SHOT HIGH JUMP
athlete’s name dist sch athlete’s name dist sch athlete’s name height
w Madison Benjamin 20.8 w Sophie Cleland 4’6″
w Grace Edgar 15.6 w Tereza Bolibruch 4’4″
w Valerie Lind 21.4 w Taylor Kenyon 4’6″
w Amanda Watson 18.2 w Nicole Gutkowski 4’1″
LONG JUMP TURBO JAVELIN HURDLES
athlete’s name dist sch athlete’s name dist sch athlete’s name time
Aimee Einloth 13’2″ w Sara Southland w Tereza Bolibruch 13.7
alexandra amore 11’2″ w Sophie Cleland 15.6
Athena Murray 11’8″ w Lily Mcgrath 15.8
Anna Machata 11’10″ w Kamryn Freischlag 15.9

 

SMITHFIELD 5-8

GIRLS
100 400 hurdles
alexandra   amore 14.7 katie theriault 78 amanda watson 17.16
brynn   chiappone 16.6 maura reilly 71 sophie cleland 15.8
amanda watson 15.1 sydney chabot 74 tereza bolibruch 14.5
valerie lind 14.95 sokeara sanford 72 celia shapiro 18.2
jasmine   ranieri 15.37 kaitlyn sutton 18.2
caroline gardner 13.4 800 lily mcgrath 15.88
emma rial 14.4 audrey martone 2:54 madison benjamin 17.41
sydney   alsfeld 15.7 julia martone 2:55
grace edgar 16.7 nicole gutkowski 2:50 long
sara   southland 14.8 natalie spitalnic 3:22 celia zevon 10.5
lily mcgrath 15.7 1500
sokeara   sanford 15.2 caroline borgeois 6:32
celia shapiro 17 julia martone 5:52
victoria   leite 14.5 natalie spitalnic 6:52
200 celia zevon 6:36
sophie   cleland 30.8 alexis romano 6:12
sydney chabot 33.8 madeline holden 5:56
jasmine   ranieri 33 3000
victoria   leite 30.8 shot
emma rial 30.1 lily nunnery 12:19 jasmine ranieri 13.5
kaitlyn   sutton 35.9 athena murray 14.27 grace edgar 14.8
anna machata 32.7 valerie lind 13.7
sokeara   sanford 30.4 madison benjamin 20.8
grace edgar 35
amanda watson 33
caroline   gardner 28.2

 

BOYS
100 1500 jav
sean mckenney 15.66 sean mckenney 5:51 matthew healey 107
christopher   inverso 15.7 jake libutti 5:52 anthony knight 92
gabriel sloat 14.4 aaron thornton 5:40 shot
steven   shamblen 13.5 sam toolin 4:41 tyler sutton 27.5
zach overly 12.3 bryce durney 5:24 disc
timmy hall 13.5 3000 anthony knight 60.3
aaron   thornton 13.75
evan easter 15.7 justin gutkowski 11:50 800
nate machata 15.9 jack iannotti 11:26 matt reilly 3:04
jordan   barrett 15.2 hurdles riley lalonde 3:01
200 matt murphy 17.6 sam toolin 2:18
christopher   inverso 32.9 jordan barrett 167.7 matt murphy 2:59
ethan brennan 35.3 justin gutkowski 20.2 colin mcgann 2:55
timmy hall 27.8 riley lalonde 15.84 justin gutkowski 3:00
jordan   barrett 33 gabriel sloat 15.1 jack iannotti 2:47
400 timmy hall 12.9
harry compton 74 colin mcgann 17.09
christopher   inverso 73 evan easter 16.8
riley lalonde 80 harry dewhurst 16.8
sam cormier 22.6

 

MEET RESULTS 5-6  Curtis Corner

GIRLS
100 400 hurdles
emelyn   carlson 17 merideth thibeault 94 amanda watson 17.5
alexandra   amore 14.9 maura reilly 71.1 sophie cleland 15.67
aimee einloth 14.2 katie theriault 82.4 tereza bolibruch 13.7
amanda watson 14.96 sydney chabot 75 kaitlyn sutton 18.2
valerie lind 14.64 athena murray 84.9 nora ong 17.97
jasmine   ranieri 14.94 nicole gutkowski 76.1 kamryn freischlag 15.95
sophie   cleland 15.67 kaitlyn sutton 18.2
tereza   bolibruch 14 800 lily mcgrath 15.8
emma rial 14.25 audrey martone 2:57 Gillian Minorik 17.6
emma mcdonald 15.28 taylor kenyon 2:57 high
kamryn freischlag 14.5 natalie spitalnic 3:23 sophie cleland 4’4″
sydney   alsfeld 15.44 tereza bolibruch 4’4″
grace edgar 16 1500 taylor kenyon 4’4″
madison   benjamin 14.8 julia martone 6:05
sara   southland 15.28 caroline borgeois 6:32 long
lily mcgrath 15.4 elisabeth diano 6:42 aimee einloth 13’2″
nora ong 15.8 natalie spitalnic 6:43 katie theriault 11’00″
cailin   emerson 18.72 anna machata 11’10″
grace sears 15.06 kaitlyn sutton 10’1″
mackenzie   hinde 16 3000 athena murray 11’8″
victoria   leite 13.44 lily nunnery 12:18
200 athena murray 14:07
sophie   cleland 30.6
emelyn   carlson 41.1 shot
alexandra   amore 31.4 jasmine ranieri 15’7″
sydnel   alsfeld 31.6 valerie lind 21’4″
aimee einloth 30.2 amanda watson 18’2″
sydney chabot 34.4 grace edgar 15’6″
valerie lind 31 madison benjamin 21’8″
mackenzie   hind 35
jasmine   ranieri 33.4
victoria   leite 30.04
nora ong 32.75
emma mcdonald 34.4
emma rial 30.56
kaitlyn   sutton 34.5
anna machata 32.5
grace edgar 33.7
grace sears 31.6
merideth thibeault 37.38
amanda watson 32.1
hannah   difrenna 39.9
BOYS
100 1500 jav
sean mckenney 16.32 cam fain 6:10 anthony knight
Robert shamirian
tommy wynsen
102′
82′
101’8″
nicholas   deruosi 15.22 tavio george 6:09 shot
christopher   inverso 14.5 griffin mancini 5:59 sam cormier
Robert shamirian
22’8″
26’2″
jordan   barrett 15.3 sam toolin 4:40 tyler sutton 22’3″
gabriel sloat 14.35 bryce durney 5:18 griffin keeffe 32’6″
mateo garcia 18.25 aaron thornton 5:46 tommy wynsen 29’6″
timmy hall 13.2 3000 chaz crocker 35’2″
robert   shamirian 15.1 justin gutkowski 12:00 matt murphy 26’1″
griffin   keeffe 13.28 jack iannotti 11:54 casey alexander 22’3″
evan easter 15.7 ryan soucy 12:48 disc 54’11″
jack iannotti 14.7 hurdles chaz crocker 55′
conor lalonde 14.53 matt reilly 17.6 anthony knight 53′
nathan   machata 15.9 christopher inverso 17.6
200 justin gutkowski 18.5
christopher   inverso 33 jordan barrett 17.35
sean mckenney 33.6 riley lalonde 16.3 800
jordan   barrett 33.7 gabriel sloat 16 tyler sutton 3:09
conor lalonde 31.4 timmy hall 12.6 matt reilly 3:20
evan easter 34.6 griffin keeffe 15.28 Andrew Oldmeadow 3:21
mateo garcia 38.8 colin mcgann 18 riley lalonde 2:57
ethan brennan 36.3 conor lalonde 16.6 sam toolin 2:22
timmy hall 27.3 evan easter 16.41 colin mcgann 2:55
sam cormier 34.4 long justin gutkowski
matt murphy
2:56
2:52
400 steven shamblen 13’2″
andrew   oldmeadow 85.6 cam fain 11’7″
christopher   inverso 79 anthony knight 11’1″
ethan brennan 83.5
zach crocker 92.5 high
matt reilly 77 riley lalonde 4’0″
matt murphy 4’0″
jake libutti 4’0″

 

 

MEET RESULTS 4-17 @ EWG

GIRLS
100 400 hurdles
emelyn   carlson 17.32 amanda watson 69 gillian minarik 17.19
celia shapiro 16.63 maura reilly 74.5 celia shapiro 17.8
alexandra amore 14.92 audrey martone 78.2 sydney chabot 18.78
brynn   chiappone 16.31 katie theriault 80.5 amanda watson 17.19
aimee einloth 14.3 sydney chabot 78 sophie cleland 15.73
sydney bragg 15.71 athena murray 80.6 tereza bolibruch 14.68
amanda watson 15.48 nicole gutkowski 75.5 tori ferreira 19
valerie lind 15.47 anna machata 80.8 kamryn freischlag 16.72
jasmine   ranieri 15.47 kaitlyn sutton 17.6
sophie   cleland 14.53 800 emma chin 22.6
tereza bolibruch 14.4 audrey martone 3.07 jillian mobley 16.8
emma rial 14.13 julia martone 2.52 madison benjamin 16.35
kamryn freischlag 15.71 taylor kenyon 2.51 high
jillian   mobley 14.63 nicole gutkowski 2.56 sophie cleland 4’7″
madison   benjamin 15.48 tereza bolibruch 4’4″
sara   southland 14.9 taylor kenyon 4’6″
victoria   leite 14.42 1500 nicole gutkowski 4’1″
200 julia martone 6.01
emelyn   carlson 41.3 celia zevon 6.26 long
alexandra   amore 31.4 gillian minarik 10.2
aimee einloth 31.49 alexandra amore 11.2
sydney chabot 34.6 3000 brynn chiappone 9.6
valerie lind 32.38 alexis romano 14 aimee einloth 12.ten
jasmine   ranieri 35.15 lily nunnery 12.07 celia zevon 9.4
victoria   leite 30.48 madeline holden 14.01 katie theriault 8.4
emma rial 30.6 anna machata 11.9
kaitlyn   sutton 36.41 kaitlyn sutton 7.6
anna machata 33.12 sara southland 10.11
jillian   mobley 32.75
4×1 57.6
BOYS
100 1500 high
nicholas   deruosi 16.66 keiran wilkinson 6.15 matt reilly 4
Sean McKenney 15.46
christopher   inverso 15.49 sean mckenney 6.04 riley lalonde 4
jordan   barrett 15.81 sam toolin 4.47
gabriel sloat 14.51 bryce durney 5.32
steven   shamblen 12.38 3000 jav
timmy hall 13 justin gutkowski 12.01 nathan machata 66
robert   shamirian 15.1 jack iannotti 11.4 casey alexander 55
griffin   keeffe 12.47 ryan soucy 12.43 nicholas deruosi 84
evan easter 14.4 justin gutkowski 48
jack iannotti 15.46 sam toolin 116
nathan   machata 14.2 hurdles cam fain 68.6
200 matt reilly 17.51 anthony knight 95.8
christopher   inverso 31.78 harry compton 18.19 tommy wynsen 72.7
jordan   barrett 39.92 christopher inverso 18.1 harry dewhurst 90.9
conor lalonde 31.38 justin gutkowski 21.44 will conforti 35
evan easter 33.8 jordan barrett 17.46 mateo garcia 58.9
ethan brennan 36.3 riley lalonde 15.91 keiran wilkinson 62
gabriel sloat 15.25 chaz crocker 93.9
timmy hall 14.5 robert shamirian 85.5
400 griffin keeffe 13.4 shot
harry compton 80 conor lalonde 17.14 casey alexander 21.ten
andrew   oldmeadow 87 evan easter 16.4 tyler sutton 25.3
christopher   inverso 80 harry dewhurst 16.6 griffin keeffe 32.5
jordan   barrett 89.3 zach crocker 22 tommy wynsen 26.7
riley lalonde 76 chaz crocker 38.8
ethan brennan 87 long robert shamirian 23.7
zach crocker 90 steven shamblen 13.6
matt reilly 78 griffin mancini 12
aaron thornton 12 disc
800 cam fain 12.7 casey alexander
tyler sutton 3.16 anthny knight 11.1 billy horlborgen
ben lockwood 3.28 ethan brennan 8.1 tommy wynsen
matt reilly 3.15 matthew paull
Andrew   Oldmeadow 3.21 aidan dimaria
keiran   wilkinson 3.27 cahaz crocker
riley lalonde 3.07 anthony knight
sam toolin 2.27
4×1 56.1

RESULTS 4-2 HOME

GIRLS
100 400
emelyn   carlson 18.5 sokeara sanford 1.13
emma chin 16.4 maura reilly 1.16
grace edgar 16.22 nicole gutkowski 1.18
sydney   alsfeld 15.7 sabrina rademacher 1.19
celia shapiro 16.57
alexandra   amore 14.83
sokeara   sanford 14.87
lily mcgrath 15.84 800
grace miner 15.55 audrey martone 3.06
brynn   chiappone 16.37 julia martone 3.06
aimee einloth 14.22 taylor kenyon 2.55
caroline   gardner 13.37 nicole gutkowski 3.03
sydney bragg 14.9 natalie spitalnic 3.22
valerie lind 15.21 merideth thibeault 3.56
jasmine   ranieri 15.16
sophie   cleland 15.12
abbey pezza 18.75
emma mcdonald 16.84 1500
tereza   bolibruch 14.2 caroline borgeois 6.39
emma rial 14.11 julia martone 6.15
cailin   emerson 19.7 elisabeth diano 7.17
maya lima 14.88 celia zevon 6.34
nora ong 16.21 sydney chabot 6.49
grace sears 15.33 natalie spitalnic 6.42
victoria   leite 14
madison   clarkin 17.36
sara southland 14.66
3000
lily nunnery 12.14
200
emelyn   carlson 46
grace edgar 34.5
sokeara   sanford 32.28 long
hanna   hoogasian 10.1 brynn chiappone f
victoria   leite 30.5 aimee einloth 12.6
emma mcdonald 36 katie theriault f
mackenzie   hinde 34.54 anna machata f
maya lima 34.97 kaitlyn sutton 10.1
nora ong 35
kaitlyn   sutton 36.76
sabrina   rademacher 35 high
cailin   emerson 42.5 sophie cleland 4
tereza bolibruch 4.1
taylor kenyon 4.4
hurdles nicole gutkowski 3.6
gillian   minarik 17.7 sabrina rademacher xxx
celia shapiro 18.41
lily mcgrath 17.24
grace miner 17.4
amanda watson 18.38
sophie   cleland 16.7
sydney chabot 18.09
tereza   bolibruch 14.2
taylor kenyon 14.95
emma rial 14.11
nora ong 18.5
kaitlyn   sutton 18.8
BOYS
100 1500
ben lockwood 17.2 justin gutkowski 6.04
dylan chelo 15.73 keiran wilkinson 6.3
mateo garcia 19 ryan soucy 6.12
jordan   barrett 16.5 sean mckenney 6.07
gabriel sloat 14.91 sam toolin 4.53
zach overly 12.94 byron lind 5.24
steven shamblen 13.53 griffin mancini 5.48
timmy hall 13.5 bryce durney 5.21
robert shamirian 14.96 ryan jones 6.52
griffin   keeffe 13.37 cam fain 6.3
evan easter 15.28 jake libutti 6.18
zach crocker 18.27 tavio george 6.28
200 3000
sam cormier 34 matt murphy 12.14
dylan chelo 36.2 jack iannotti 13.46
mateo garcia 42.5
jordan   barrett 36.21
sean mckenney 34.96
conor lalonde 31.34 hurdles
sam cormier 24.3
matt reilly 18.2
400 harry compton 18.99
harry compton 1.28 christopher inverso 20.8
andrew   oldmeadow 1.28 justin gutkowski 23.32
jordan   barrett 1.49 shane kenyon 16.67
riley lalonde 1.16 jordan barrett 15.69
ethan brennan 1.28 gabriel sloat 16.1
zach crocker 1.31 timmy hall 13.3
griffin keeffe 14.4
800 conor lalonde 17.12
tyler sutton 3.17 evan easter 17.12
ben lockwood 3.21 tyler chin 17.12
Andrew   Oldmeadow 3.21 harry dewhurst 28.03
shane kenyon 2.51 zach crocker 22.7
keiran   wilkinson 3.23 colin mcgann 17.26
sam toolin 2.24
colin mcgann 3.07 long
dylan chelo f
steven shamblen 14.1
cam fain 11.6
shot anthny knight f
sam cormier 16 ethan brennan 9.2
casey   alexander 20.6
tyler sutton 22.1
billy   horlborgen 20 high
byron lind 17.6 matt reilly xxx
griffin   mancini 16.9 harry compton xxx
matt murphy 20.9 shane kenyon 4.1
tommy wynsen 23.3 riley lalonde 4
matthew paull 20.1 matt murphy 4
chaz crocker 30.9 jake libutti xxx
aidan dimaria 11.4
robby   shamirian 22.6
jav
disc casey alexander 59.7
sam cormier 39.7 nathan machata 51.3
billy   horlborgen 53.3 nicholas deruosi 58.5
tommy wynsen 48.3 justin gutkowski 61.2
matthew paull 44.7 billy horlborgen 51.5
chaz crocker 64 sam toolin 114.8
michael piscione 36.2
cam fain 66.4
anthony knight 97.6
matthew healy 99.1
tommy wynsen 59
harry dewhurst 99.6
will conforti 48.9
zach crocker 71.2
dan kennedy 75.6
keiran wilkinson 49.7
chaz crocker 107.1
robert shamirian 77.4